postpunkfaery:

kasukasukasumisty:

soldiergaga:

capngorgeous:

screwtheatlantic:

We try to watch films together, and it starts off well, but somehow we always end up out of sync. 

i cant tell you how much this cartoon means to me…

http://www.watch2gether.com/this will fix that problem :)

Or Synchtube! It’s more simple in layout and it can handle more hosting/video services (like Google Drive)

omg thanks ive been looking for those sites for ages! now i can watch movies with internet friendssss

postpunkfaery:

kasukasukasumisty:

soldiergaga:

capngorgeous:

screwtheatlantic:

We try to watch films together, and it starts off well, but somehow we always end up out of sync. 

i cant tell you how much this cartoon means to me…

http://www.watch2gether.com/

this will fix that problem :)

Or Synchtube! It’s more simple in layout and it can handle more hosting/video services (like Google Drive)

omg thanks ive been looking for those sites for ages! now i can watch movies with internet friendssss


akkochi asked:"hhhhh your art is so beautiful u v u. I'm wondering if you could do some references on backs? Of course only if you have time and feel like doing so o v o;;;"

kelpls:

forgive my handwriting I HOPE THIS HELPS A LITTLE BC IM NOT RLY SURE IF IT MAKES SENSE also here are some pics of rl backs which you can also locate via google 1,2,3,4,5(nsfw bc butt) 



Track Title: All About That Bass (No treble edit)

Artist: Meghan Trainor

sodomymcscurvylegs:

palmography:

wraithtitties:

no treble

this makes me feel like I’m in the back of a club about to get murdered I LOVE it

The comment. LMFAO.


captainellipsis:

OKAY SO A LOT OF PEOPLE DIDN’T KNOW ABOUT THIS

Back when I was in school for graphic design and I tutored people, a lot of people complained about not being able to afford software (because it is ridic expensive). Autodesk offers free software (with a 36 month license key), to ANY students. Want to learn how to animate? Go grab Maya and learn! Wanna learn how to model characters or just general objects? Go grab 3DS Max! Or maybe sculpting is your thing? Go grab Mudbox and have fun! Or grab Sculptris. There’s a fuckton of programs to mess with and learn things, and no need to go waste time on a torrent. 

The only downside to the license is it’s not for commercial use. Technically you don’t have to be a student either and really who’s gonna know but it’s a great way to practice and learn something new! You are still allowed to showoff your stuff and throw it in your portfolio, so maybe one day you can get that animating job and not have to waste 3k on one program.

All those icons in that third photo? Those are all free programs/apps you can get. They’re all full versions, and come with tutorials from basic to advanced stuff. For both Windows and Mac too. 

So go sign up and, go grab some stuff. There’s really no reason not to.


loveandasandwich:

Teaser project from my upcoming Adventure Time Crafts book: Finger puppets!
You can download the template and instructions via Sweet Paul Magazine.
Patterns for both the Finn and Fiona world available!


kuromametchii:

i tried to make cuts and a bruise w makeup for the first time?? it’s not gr8 but u have to start somewhere ye?


College students can now get microsoft office for free

hoodjab:

rabbrakha:

melthemuslim:

Just go here and sign up with your college email. You can install it on up to 5 PCs or Macs and on other mobile devices, including Windows tablets and iPads.

GOD BLESS.

I PAYED UGH. REBLOGGING TO SAVE U GUYS SOME MORE GAS MONEY


iwatchedyoufall:

a-squalor-victoria:

miss-nerdgasmz:

tommyoliverblogs:

kojimaisalright:

alpha-beta-gamer:

Screencheat is a two to four player first-person shooter where everyone is invisible and the only way to eliminate your enemy or win the match is by screen cheating - as in looking at your enemies side of the screen to know where they are and hunting them down.

Screencheat is certainly a unique FPS in today’s gaming world where every shooter is almost of the same concept but with a different theme to them. Taking inspirations from classic competitive FPS games like Goldeneye, Perfect Dark, and Halo, it’s looking to be an extremely fun and competitive game with a big (invisible) twist.

Sign-Up for the Beta

I can’t believe we are getting to the era of post-genres in gaming

What’s post-RTS going to be, you can only build your opponents units?

Either way i’m interested in where people can take them

oh my god this is amazing

CALEB DENECOUR’S GAME HAS ARRIVED

Was wondering where the Caleb comment was going to be

image